Waldheim in Sachsen
Sie sind hier: Startseite » Waldheim » Feuerwehr

Feuerwehr

Jahr Was hat gebrannt?
1865 Gasthof "Sächsischer Hof" (Kaffeehaus)
1867 Brand des Jahrmarktsbudenlagers am Mortelweg
1868 Maurermeister Schulzes Haus, Bahnhofstraße; Möbius Gut, Neuhausen; Zaspels Haus, Breitenberg
1870 Schützenhaus
1871 Stechers und Voigts Haus, Markt; Lindners Gut, Massanei
1872 Buchheims Gut, Matthes Haus, Möbius Scheune, Hartha
1873 Uhligs Gut, Reinsdorf; Steiners Gut, Massanei
1874 Geidelsche Häuser, Niederstadt; großer Scheunenbrand, Mittweida; großer Güterbrand, Meuselwitz bei Leisnig; Braugut Reinsdorf: Arnholds Wirtschaft, Massanei
1875 Strieglers Gut, Rudelsdorf
1876 Waldbrand im Hasenwinkel (Ehrenberger Revier)
1877 Drei Scheunen am kornhaus; Clauß Wirtschaft, Breitenberg; Grunats Gut, Neuhausen
1878 Bennewitz Wirtschaft, Gartenstraße
1879 Holzlager der Witwe Franke; Peuckerts Tischlerei, Niedermarkt
1880 Naumanns Haus, Beerwalde
1881 Eichlers Speicher am Bahnhof
1882 Diedenmühle (Wohnhaus); Bertholds Posthalterei, Mittweidaer Straße
1886 Diedenmühle (Seitengebäude)
1889 Lehmanns Gut, Schönberg; Römers Gut Richzenhain
1890 Ludwig & Hönnecke, Ziggarenfabrik; Lässigs Gut, Diedenhain
1891 Möbius Gut, Schönberg
1892 Waldbrand am Kreuzfelsen
1893 Alte Gärtnerei, Kriebethal
1895 Kothes und Kistenmachers Häuser, Niederstadt; Walds und Zimmermanns Güter, Schönberg; Müllers Haus, Meinsberg; Ladenbrand Bräter
1898 Langhof & Gläser, Ziggarenfabrik, Äußere Bahnhofstraße
1899 Diedenmühle (Stallgebäude); Waldbrand Kriebethaler Bahnstrecke Bild zum Brand
1900 Dörings Haus, Talstraße
1901 Saupes Haus, Niederstadt
1904 Konsumgebäude, Schloßstraße
1906 Stoyes Wirtschaftsgebäude, Waldheim-Richzenhain
1907 Clauß Haus, Ecke Ost- und Auestraße
1909 Frizsches Gut, Meinsberg
1910 Ottos Gut, Gilsberg
1911 Gärditz Fabrik, Härtelstraße
1913 Illgens Wirtschaft, Gebersbach; Rockhaussensches Gut, Meinsberg
1915 Voigts Gut, Waldheim-Richzenhain; Pfarrgut Knobelsdorf
1920 Dahbodenbrand Härtelstraße 43 bei Bäckermeister Clauß; Wünshes Trockenraum, Äußere Bahnhofstraße
1921 Frommholds Bauhof, An der Zschopau; Kesselhaus Papierfabrik Kriebethal
1923 Maschinenhaus Firma Rockhausen & Söhne am Eichberg; Gasthof Reinsdorf
1924 Brückenmühle
1925 Müllers Hinterhaus, Schloßplatz
1926 Ziggarenfabrik Schneider, Untere Härtelstraße; Autounglück am Meinsberger Berg
1927 Hieksches Grundstük, Niederstadt 46; Fabrikbrand Firma Wünsche
1928 Lagerkeller Ernst Rokhausen & Söhne, Niederstadt; Trikotagenfabrik H. E. Müller, Obermühle; Uhligsches und Teuchersches Haus, Schloßplatz
1929 Sitzmöbelfabrik Otto & Zimmermann; Lagerschuppen bei Otto & Zimmermann
1930 Bergmannsches Wohnhaus, Markt 18; Stallgebäude Hotel "Goldener Löwe"; Seitengebäude des Gutes Schade
1932 Scheune des Wirtschaftsbesitzes Lehmann, Waldheim-Richzenhain
1933 Arbeitssaal des Fabrikgrundstückes Bahnhofstraße 20; Grundstük Bahnhofstraße 44; Garagenschuppen Rauchsches Grundstück, Markt; Wohnhaus in der Vogtstraße
1934 Lagergebäude der Firma Müller, Hartha
1935 Scheune in Diedenhain
1936 Gut von Weide in Waldheim, Güterreihe
1937 Hilfedienst bei Hochwasser; Brückenmühle (Autoschuppen); Poliersaal Otto & Zimmermann
1938 Waldbrand Viadukt Diedenhain; Scheunenbrand Rittergut Shweikershain
1939 Kesselhausbrand Firma Georg Rockhausen, Niederstadt
1940 24 Einsätze bei Luftalarmen
1941 18 Einsätze bei Luftalarmen
1942 12 Einsätze bei Luftalarmen
1943 Meinsberger Fabrik, Niederlage von A.H.A. Bergmann; Rockhausen Fabrik (Bilder in Rubrik Niederstadt), Niederstadt; Niederlage von A.H.A. Bergmann; Kesselhausbrand Firma Rokhausen, Niederstadt; Großbrand Steger & Michaelis im Zuchthaus
1944 Einsätze bei Luftalarmen in Chemnitz und Leipzig
1945 Zwei Waldbrände
1946 Zweimal Hilfedienst bei Hochwasser; vier Waldbrände
1947 Firma Georg Rockhausen, Niederstadt; Großwaldbrand Thümmlitzwald Scheunenbrand ehem. Rittergut Gebersbach; Dachstuhlbrand Forschungsinstitut Meinsberg; Schuppenbrand Feldstraße 10
1948 Werkstattbrand Tischler Berger, Käthe-Kollwitz-Platz; Gut Bauer Zwinscher, Beerwalde (Blitzschlag); Scheunenbrand Berthold, Grünlichtenerg; Firma Bellmann & Seifert, Niederlage Rosodont-Werk
1949 Essenbrand Kriebsteiner Straße 6; Kesselhausbrand Rockhausen & Co., Niederstadt; Anstaltsgärtnerei, Hohe Straße; Kesselhausbrand VEB Sitzmöbelwerke
1950 Dachstuhlbrand Maschinenfabrik Matthes, Kießelbach; Waldgroßbrand Hochweitzschen und Thümmlitzwald; Gut Seidel, Reinsdorf; Hilfsdienst bei Hochwasser
1951 ehem. Rittergut Grünlichtenberg; Gut Mietsch, Ehrenberg; Dachstuhlbrand Kriebsteiner Straße 5
1952 Wirtschaft Wetzig, Massanei (Blitzschlag); Gut Seifert Neuhausen; Gut Zill Holzhausen; Marschke, Hartha; Firma Meng Döbeln
1953 Firma Vieweg, Mittweidaer Straße
1954 LPG Otzdorf; Katastropheneinsatz Dammbruch Meinsberg (Vier Tage.); Gut Willy Kreuz, Neuhausen; Gut Heinz Fichtner, Steina; Gut Berthold, Tanneberg
1955 LPG Gilsberg; LPG Ziegra (Neubauern Müller und Gottschalk)
1956 LPG Görnitz über Leisnig; Scheunenbrand Berg, Limmritz; VEB Sitzmöbelwerk III (FA Ludwig)
1957 Kesselhausbrand Lessingwerke; Dachstuhlbrand Wussing, Mittweidaer Straße
1958 Katastropheneinsatz bei Hochwasser; Gut Werner, Reinsdorf; Kesselhausbrand VEB Sitzmöbelwerk II
1959 Scheunenbrand Seifert, Waldheim Richzenhain; Trockenraum Wäscherei Baumann; Ladenbrand Eufes Kleiner Zoo
1960 Keine Angaben.
1961 Kohlenbunkerbrand Molkerei; Kohlenbunkerbrand VEB Papierfabrik Kriebethal; LPG Krafthand
1962 Strohmietenbrand LPG Richzenhain
  Weiteres folgt...
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Freiwillige Feuerwehr